Friday, September 25, 2009

Not all scars shows...

Not all scars shows, not all wounds heal, sometimes you'll never truly see, the pain that someone feels....

noʎ ssıɯ ı

when ฉันคิดถึงเธอ comes too late...

i love you, for all the things you do, and when we are miles apart, you'll always be in my heart ♥

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

The happiest person....

The happiest person doesn't have the best of everything in life. Perhaps he/she is just good in making the best of everything that life brings along his/her way!

I'll learn to make the best of everything that life bring along my way! Cause i wanna be the happiest person whether or not i have the best of everything in life! =)

Friday, September 18, 2009

Muffin meets my 2 Besties~

Muffin meets my 2 BFFs~

yesterday brought Muffin to East Coast Park to meet my 2 BFFs, Caelyn and Erica! They had supposedly asked me to go cycling with them, but since i had school and Muffin havent been to East Coast for a long time, i decided to take this opportunity to bring Muffin for his walk and also meet my BFFs for dinner at McDonalds before i go to school and before they went cycling~ =)

My Lil Darling Muffin, during his walk at ECP! He's stealing the limelight as usual~ haha!

With my BFFs at McDonalds!

While walking back to my car, Muffin spotted his furry friend, and decided to give chase and say "Hello"! haa!

Thursday, September 17, 2009

special thanks! =)

special thanks! =)

this post goes out to my wonderful Circle Of Trust! Yeap, and they are non other then my study group, Jerrain, Mike, Seth, Jenny, Kelvin, Alan, Glenn and Jeffrey! =) thanks so much for the lovely surprise birthday cake and present!

love it so much! =) *Big Hugs* to all! =)

had thought this year would really be a goner. thought i wouldnt even have a bday cake, nor celebration, nor birthday song sang to me. but these lovely people really made me felt so loved and touched! =) really glad and happy to know them all!

present and bday card from Mike korkor! =)

the present from my Circle of Trust! Samsung U5 mp3 player! weeeeeee~ needed this badly as i've lost my previous one! hehe! now i have a new toy/gadget to play with during my mugging days and thruout my MRT/bus rides! hehe! =D

with my surprise bday cake and present!

with some of the members of my lovely Circle of Trust =)

Monday, September 14, 2009

sad...... disappointed...... upset...... depressed.......

sad...... disappointed...... upset...... depressed.......

birthdays just aint my thing afterall.... nv once have my bday gone right for me.... im starting to really dread my bday....... ARGH!!!!

i wish i wish and i wish....but it all aint gonna come true anyway.......... so y am i even bothered to wish....duh.....sighhhh......

Wednesday, September 9, 2009



people do it for better or worse....

i've changed too...

a lil more heartless...a lil more selfish....a lil more introverted...a lil more quiet...

i no longer have much to blog about...i no longer take photos of everything although my camera is still with me all the time...

i seem to be living in my own world now...

is that good or bad...i've got no idea...

Tuesday, September 8, 2009

6 more days..

6 more days..

yea im gonna be another yr older again!

wonder how my bday is gonna be like this yr... i had initially made plans....but those plans have gotta be not planning for a huge celebration this yr...and im not exactly in a celebration mood these days either....will see how it goes...mayb just go for a simple dinner with my family and close friends....

i know there wont be fantastic and wonderful gifts this it aint any special yr to celebrate anyway....unlike last yr where 21st is such big event....oh anyway...i've alrdy received my firs bday gift! its non other then from my dearest god sister MingYueh and ShuHui! Thanks sweets! =) as always, MingYueh's gifts are always very cute and always the first to come! =)

i know my wish of receiving the camera i want wont be granted was almost realized.. but i chose to let it go.....sigh...

anyway i do need a mp3 player as well! cuz my mp3 player went missing!! Sobs! =( and my camera is dying on me very soon!! argh! need to spend more money again!! =( any nice and kind soul willing to surprise me? haha!
Related Posts with Thumbnails