Tuesday, April 6, 2010

The wonders of Brand's !

lately i've been drinking and supporting Brand's products! my favourite would definitely be the Brand's Innershine Berry Essence!! Its not only Yummy, but also contains lotsa Goodness! =D

Photobucket
ALL MINE!! =p

i first gotta know bout it when one of my family member brought it home~ decided to try it as i saw the word BERRY! haha! i like all sorts of berries! =p and as assumed, its really sweet and tasty!! and i can drink it as it is in room temperature or have it chilled in the fridge before consumption!!

right after i drank it the firs time, i gotta learn from Rain da jie's blog that its really good for health! cause she have been drinking it for a few months now, and her myopia have improved!! WOW right? haa! and also i did some search on Google, and found some reviews about it mentioning that after they drank it, their complexion improved and they look much more radiant!

And as Brand's stated, it contains seven types of premium berries, specially selected from Europe and America. The combination of seven berries is an excellent source of antioxidants, which neutralize harmful free radicals in the body and prevent degeneration of eye cells. It contains Zinc and is fortified with Vitamin A, C & E, providing the required nutrients to benefit ocular health. A natural extract, it contains no artificial colouring and preservatives – that means you can enjoy the goodness of InnerShine Berry Essence everyday!

and thus i told my Mummy bout it, and she went to buy a dozen of it home!! weeeeee~ gonna be drinking it pretty often now, and im planning to buy it on a much more frequent basis and have it stocked up at home at all times! =p

hopefully my skin would look much more radiant and my myopia would improve too!! =)

that aside, i use to dread the taste of Brand's Essence of Chicken when i was younger. but as i age, i realize im starting to like it!! been drinking it during recent years exam periods, and im gonna drink it on a random basis from now on too~ cause it has recently been proven by researchers in London to provide a boost to your metabolic rate to decrease mental fatigue and improve mental alertness and physical energy in as short a time as 30 minutes!

Photobucket
Brand's Essence of Chicken and Innershine Berry Essence!! *yumyum*


weeeee~ im a Brand's supporter!! LOL!!

12 comments:

RaiN said...

hahahahaha, no wonder I just can't seem to get them off the racks anymore

Yuriko said...

hahaha! yea cuz now we competing for the same thing off the rack! LOL!!

plus xingyi is gonna join in to compete for the same thing too! hah! =p

Janelle said...

haha...I am joining however, my myopia is damn high, about 600-700 with both eyes, hopefully can go down by end of this year (if i drink everyday..)

but can drink once or twice per day???

Mike said...

Mei mei, since there is so much hype about it, now you have to include me as your competitor... LOL

Yuriko said...

Jannelle: oOoo icic. tts quite high. think drink everyday should be of some help ba! =) hmmm.. on the box says recommended is once daily i suppose. =)

Mike: haha! yea~ we're all Brand's supporter!! LOL~ welcome to the group! =p

RaiN said...

wah! I need to stock up my stock quickly! ayy... like food rationing, the old and the young get to have priority. So youngsters like you 3, please WAIT!

XingYi, personally I think supplements should be consume in moderation. Too much of everything is no good :)
Anyway, since Innershine is mostly berries extracts, excessive Vitamin C consumed would be naturally disposed by your body. So like abit wasted sia...

Yuriko said...

hahaha!! im sure Brand'shave speculated to have such supporters like us. So they SHOULD have produced more~ thus i guess we dont have to worry too much for now eh! LOL~

yeap yeap agree with Rain. Too much of anything is not good. =)

Janelle said...

Hey Jas & Rain, Noted with thanks.. one bottle is enough...

Yuriko said...

不客气!=)

Caelyn said...

I want to join in too.. =D

Caelyn said...

I want to join in too.. hehehe..

Yuriko said...

caelyn: haha of cuz u can! LOL! =D

Related Posts with Thumbnails